The Home of the HNJ Hawks

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/20/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Holy Name Gym  1:00p 3:00p  >3rd Grade> 3rd Grade Girls Practice     
5:00p 6:00p  >3rd Grade> 3rd Grade Boys Blue Practice    RG 
 Tue 01/21/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Holy Name Gym  6:00p 7:00p  >4th Grade> 4th Grade Boys Blue Practice  6-7pm at holy name    
7:00p 8:00p  >4th Grade> 4th Grade Girls Practice     
 Wed 01/22/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Holy Name Gym  5:00p 6:00p  >4th Grade> 4th Grade Boys Blue Practice  5-6pm at holy name    
7:00p 8:00p  >3rd Grade> 3rd Grade Girls Practice     
 Thu 01/23/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Holy Name Gym  6:00p 7:00p  >5th Grade> 5th Grade Girls Practice  6-7pm at holy name    
6:45p 7:00p  >4th Grade> 4th Grade Girls Other  White uniforms   
7:00p 8:00p  >7th Grade> 7th Grade Girls Practice  7-8pm at holy name    
8:00p 9:00p  >4th Grade> 4th Grade Girls Practice     
 Fri 01/24/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Holy Name Gym  5:00p 6:00p  >4th Grade> 4th Grade Boys Gold Practice     
 Sat 01/25/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Henry Hud HS-All Saints 1:15p 2:30p  >8th Grade> All Saints-Montrose White CN 8GB Game 8th Grade Girls from 5:30p  MR 
Holy Name Gym  11:30a 12:30p  >4th Grade> 4th Grade Girls Game St. Gregory - Harrison    
3:30p 4:30p  >Development> 2019\20 Development Practice  3:30-4:30    
Holy Name-New Rochelle 9:00a 10:15a  >3rd Grade> 3rd Grade Boys Gold Game Annunciation OLOF Gold 3A1    
10:15a 11:30a  >3rd Grade> 3rd Grade Boys Blue Game Holy Family-New Roc Blue 3A2    
11:30a 12:45p  >4th Grade> 4th Grade Girls Game St. Gregory-Harrison 4GCO1   TZ 
Iona Prep Lower School 2:00p 3:15p  >7th Grade> IONA Prep Lower Schl Maroon 7B1 Game 7th Grade Boys    TZ 
Salesian HS-Holy Name NR 1:00p 2:15p  >7th Grade> 7th Grade Girls Game St. Ann-Ossining CN 7GB1   TZ 
2:15p 3:30p  >5th Grade> 5th Grade Girls Game St. Joseph-Brnxvl White 5GCO1   TD 
3:30p 4:45p  >6th Grade> OLPH St. Cath-Pelham 6B1 Game 6th Grade Boys    
4:45p 6:00p  >8th Grade> 8th Grade Boys Game St. John Bosco 8CO1 Bosco 8CO1 withdrew from League  SP 
OLPH/St Catharine-Pelham 1:15p 2:15p  >3rd Grade> OLPH St. Cath-Pelham Gold 3GA1 Game 3rd Grade Girls   TZ 
Corpus Christi 1:00p 2:15p  >JV> St. John Bosco 10JV2 Game JV Boys    KC 
Resurrection Doty Gym 12:15p 1:30p  >6th Grade> Resurrection-Rye Blue 6GCO1 Game 6th Grade Girls   TZ 
Resurrection Grammar 6:00p 7:15p  >5th Grade> Resurrection-Rye Blue 5B2 Game 5th Grade Boys Was 12/1  HK 
IC-Tuckahoe 1:00p 2:00p  >Varsity> IC-Tuckahoe White 12V1 Game Varsity Boys from 5:15p  CF 
 Sun 01/26/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Holy Rosary-Hawthorne 1:00p 2:15p  >3rd Grade> Holy Rosary-Hwthrn Blue CN 3A2 Game 3rd Grade Boys Blue    
2:15p 3:30p  >6th Grade> Holy Rosary-Hwthrn 6B1 Game 6th Grade Boys    
Holy Name Gym  4:30p 6:00p  >3rd Grade> 3rd Grade Girls Practice     
Holy Name-New Rochelle 1:30p 2:45p  >4th Grade> 4th Grade Boys Gold Game Annunciation OLOF Blue 4CO1   TZ 
Salesian HS-Holy Name NR 4:00p 5:00p  >JV> JV Boys  Game Holy Innocents-Plvl White 10JV2 from 1/18; weather reschedule  KW 
5:00p 6:15p  >7th Grade> 7th Grade Boys  Game Sacred Heart-Hartsdale 7B1 was 4:00p  TZ 
6:15p 7:30p  >8th Grade> 8th Grade Boys Game St. Gregory-Harrison 8CO1 was 5:15p   
7:30p 8:30p  >6th Grade> 6th Grade Girls Game OL Mt Carmel-Elmsfrd Blue 6GCO1 from 1/18; weather reschedule  TZ 
8:30p 9:45p  >Varsity> Varsity Boys Game Holy Family-New Roc Black 12V1 7:30p  CF 
TBD, SEE NOTES FOR LOCATION 3:00p 4:00p  >4th Grade> 4th Grade Boys Blue Game Greenwich Stars     
Holy Name-Valhalla 2:30p 3:45p  >3rd Grade> 3rd Grade Boys Gold Game Holy Name-Valhalla White 3A1   HNW